Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray var. heteromorpha [as Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes var. heteromorpha]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 92 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polymorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plummerae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11556

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea capillacea A. Gray
  2. Ipomoea patens (A. Gray) House
  3. Ipomoea plummerae Ooststr.
  4. Quamoclit pedata M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray var. heteromorpha [as Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes var. heteromorpha]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 92 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81le0r5d0op4qo3v9jtdko4lt4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:55:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566806129
SESSION unix time out: 1566806729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6