Minuartia montana L.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115560

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine montana (L.) Fenzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Minuartia montana L.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11hpirr4cmjbp5nkehtn54d7e2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 01:51:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561593104
SESSION unix time out: 1561593704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561593104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163