Acalypha pilosa Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha pilosa Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha pilosa Regel & Herder
  2. Ricinocarpus pilosus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha pilosa Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02oagptq16jk5ppa8ei74q9o40
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:39:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569137996
SESSION unix time out: 1569138596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569137996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184