Acalypha pilosa Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha pilosa Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha pilosa Regel & Herder
  2. Ricinocarpus pilosus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha pilosa Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmttkp60vpu78j96jbi3b9kof5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:43:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571705016
SESSION unix time out: 1571705616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571705016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93