Acalypha monostachya Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha monostachya Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monostachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha depressa Sessé & Moc.
  2. Acalypha hederacea Torrey
  3. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  5. Ricinocarpus hederaceus (Torrey) Kuntze
  6. Ricinocarpus monostachyus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha monostachya Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uuhqbd1nm5t0fcsiif8v2rsok7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568865744
SESSION unix time out: 1568866344
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20