Acalypha monostachya Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monostachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115562

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha depressa Sessé & Moc.
  2. Acalypha hederacea Torrey
  3. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  5. Ricinocarpus hederaceus (Torrey) Kuntze
  6. Ricinocarpus monostachyus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha monostachya Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 21 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k1ju61sfq4r941lutvsb7vsig4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:37:38
SESSION unix time in : 1561502258
SESSION unix time out: 1561502858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89