Clinopodium serpyllifolium (M. Bieb.) Kuntze [as Nepeta marifolia Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 22 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: marifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serpyllifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melissa serpyllifolia (M. Bieb.) Nyman
  2. Micromeria fruticosa (M. Bieb.) P.H. Davis
  3. Micromeria serpyllifolia (M. Bieb.) Boiss.
  4. Nepeta serpyllifolia M. Bieb.
  5. Satureja serpyllifolia (M. Bieb.) Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium serpyllifolium (M. Bieb.) Kuntze [as Nepeta marifolia Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 22 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tb1uke3iv6r8c1buimc0gban65
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:11:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563617497
SESSION unix time out: 1563618097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60