Gonzalagunia panamensis (Cav.) Schumann [as Buena panamensis Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 23 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Isertieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: panamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115564

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buena panamensis Cav.
  2. Duggena hayesii (Wernham) Standl.
  3. Duggena leptantha (A. Rich.) Standl.
  4. Duggena panamensis (Cav.) Standl.
  5. Gonzalagunia leptantha (A. Rich.) M.Gómez
  6. Gonzalagunia leptantha (A. Rich.) B.L. Rob.
  7. Gonzalagunia panamensis Schumann
  8. Gonzalea hayesii Wernham
  9. Gonzalea leptantha A. Rich.
  10. Gonzalea panamensis (Cav.) Sprengel
  11. Gonzalea panamensis (Cav.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gonzalagunia panamensis (Cav.) Schumann [as Buena panamensis Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 23 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e6a69j30ofvo7vr75pl07c31p6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:27:17
SESSION unix time in : 1560713237
SESSION unix time out: 1560713837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560713237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199