Androcymbium gramineum (Cav.) J.F.Macbr. [as Melanthium punctatum Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 26 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Melanthioideae
tribe: Melanthieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gramineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115565

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Androcymbium punctatum (Cav.) T.Durand & Schinz
  2. Colchicum gramineum (Cav.) J.C.Manning & Vinn.
  3. Melanthium gramineum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androcymbium gramineum (Cav.) J.F.Macbr. [as Melanthium punctatum Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 26 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 14l19da884o6291ea04uaucbk6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:33:48
SESSION unix time in : 1560987228
SESSION unix time out: 1560987828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93