Cyperus hamulosus M. Bieb. [as Cyperus pygmaeus Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 26 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pygmaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hamulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115566

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyperus pygmaeus Cav.
  2. Dichostylis hamulosa (M. Bieb.) Nees
  3. Isolepis hamulosa (M. Bieb.) Kunth
  4. Mariscus hamulosus (M. Bieb.) S.S.Hooper
  5. Scirpus hamulosus (M. Bieb.) Steven
  6. Scirpus lugardii C.B. Clarke
  7. Scirpus pitardii Trab. ex Pit.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyperus hamulosus M. Bieb. [as Cyperus pygmaeus Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 26 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d21pmpro1llk4noenin80uln15
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:28:39
SESSION unix time in : 1560986919
SESSION unix time out: 1560987519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93