Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 27 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Asphodeleae
subtribe: Asphodelinae

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115568

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum annuum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
  2. Asphodelus bornmuelleri Gand.
  3. Asphodelus canariensis C.Sm. & Buch
  4. Asphodelus clavatus Roxb.
  5. Asphodelus clavosus Don ex Steudel
  6. Asphodelus fistulosus Sennen
  7. Asphodelus fistulosus Ravenna
  8. Asphodelus fistulosus (Cav.) Arcang.
  9. Asphodelus fistulosus (Cav.) Baker
  10. Asphodelus maroccanus Gand.
  11. Asphodelus microcarpus Rchb.
  12. Asphodelus serrulatifolius Sennen
  13. Asphodelus serrulatus Sennen & Mauricio
  14. Asphodelus tenuifolius Boiss.
  15. Asphodelus tenuifolius (Boiss.) Maire
  16. Ornithogalum flavum Forssk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 27 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4qsud9ufggvng08na5q5ibfpe3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:22:50
SESSION unix time in : 1561594970
SESSION unix time out: 1561595570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561594970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163