Bouvardia longiflora (Cav.) Kunth [as Aeginetia longiflora Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 28 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Orobancheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aeginetia longiflora Cav.
  2. Bouvardia humboldtii Hend. & Andr.Hend.
  3. Bouvardia longiflora M.Martens & Galeotti
  4. Houstonia longiflora (Cav.) A. Gray
  5. Ixora uniflora Sessé & Moc.
  6. Anotis longiflora (Cav.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bouvardia longiflora (Cav.) Kunth [as Aeginetia longiflora Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 28 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbjb1a9ooeq1rvtneglps6le42
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:59:43
SESSION unix time in : 1561499983
SESSION unix time out: 1561500583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89