Bouvardia multiflora (Cav.) Schultes [as Aeginetia multiflora Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 28 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Orobancheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115570

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aeginetia multiflora Cav.
  2. Bouvardia bicolor Kunze
  3. Bouvardia cavanillesii DC.
  4. Bouvardia gracilis A. Gray
  5. Bouvardia heterophylla Standl.
  6. Bouvardia macrantha Standl.
  7. Bouvardia multiflora (Cav.) Salisb.
  8. Bouvardia mutabilis Walp.
  9. Bouvardia salvadorensis Steyerm.
  10. Bouvardia schiediana Schltdl.
  11. Bouvardia triflora Kunth
  12. Bouvardia triflora M.Martens & Galeotti
  13. Bouvardia versicolor Ker Gawl.
  14. Bouvardia versicolor Ker Gawl. ex Lindl.
  15. Bouvardia versicolor A. Gray ex S. Watson
  16. Hedyotis longiflora Walp.
  17. Houstonia triflora (Kunth) A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bouvardia multiflora (Cav.) Schultes [as Aeginetia multiflora Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 28 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhrhlvpng8ug76ubehgap5p6c5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:24:47
SESSION unix time in : 1560986687
SESSION unix time out: 1560987287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93