Clinopodium multiflorum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze [as Rizoa ovatifolia Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 29 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: ovatifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gardoquia multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Rizoa ovatifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium multiflorum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze [as Rizoa ovatifolia Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 29 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mtpb3ba98ecnnqbel38gomuln1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:25:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566217523
SESSION unix time out: 1566218123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39