Pitraea cuneato-ovata (Cav.) Caro [as Castelia cuneato-ovata Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 30 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneato-ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuneato-ovatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bouchea copiapensis Gay
  2. Phelloderma cuneato-ovata (Cav.) Miers
  3. Pitraea chilensis Turcz.
  4. Priva cuneato-ovata (Cav.) Rusby
  5. Priva laevis Juss.
  6. Priva orchidioides Walp.
  7. Verbena lobelioides Graham
  8. Verbena orchioides Walp.
  9. Verbena tuberosa Graham
  10. Castelia cuneato-ovata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pitraea cuneato-ovata (Cav.) Caro [as Castelia cuneato-ovata Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 30 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fa6kgt8g931huov5g2g7i5cb90
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 10:25:18
SESSION unix time in : 1555921518
SESSION unix time out: 1555922118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555921518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213