Ourisia coccinea (Cav.) Pers. [as Dichroma coccineum Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 32 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115574

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dichroma coccineum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ourisia coccinea (Cav.) Pers. [as Dichroma coccineum Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 3: t. 32 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qecbfimjmdpfbtq63qv0vvori4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:51:27
SESSION unix time in : 1561499487
SESSION unix time out: 1561500087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89