Francoa appendiculata Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 36 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: appendiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: appendiculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115575

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Francoa appendiculata Kuntze
  2. Francoa appendiculata Kuntze
  3. Francoa sonchifolia (Cav.) Reiche

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Francoa appendiculata Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 36 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0vudjnrp72n7a5gjc09oglmi65
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:01:51
SESSION unix time in : 1560985311
SESSION unix time out: 1560985911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560985311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93