Lygodium semihastatum (Cav.) Desv. [as Ugena semihastata Cav.]
cited name:
Ugena semihastata Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 37 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: semihastatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semihastatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ugena semihastata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lygodium semihastatum (Cav.) Desv. [as Ugena semihastata Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 37 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l27a9rg0velpdme232eccnco47
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:24:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569191083
SESSION unix time out: 1569191683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150