Lygodium venustum Sw. [as Ugena polymorpha Cav.]
cited name:
Ugena polymorpha Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 38 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polymorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venustus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115579


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lygodium commutatum C. Presl
  2. Lygodium mexicanum C. Presl
  3. Lygodium polymorphum (Cav.) Kunth
  4. Ugena polymorpha Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lygodium venustum Sw. [as Ugena polymorpha Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 4: t. 38 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26bh598f13frd5ialvl55qfrd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568941115
SESSION unix time out: 1568941715
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568941116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232