Ipomoea kunthiana Meissner var. pubescens

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 93 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kunthianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kunthianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11558

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea tacuaremboensis Arechav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea kunthiana Meissner var. pubescens
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 93 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o38ugacs3oqcsnfu3utg5kfp81
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:47:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566676025
SESSION unix time out: 1566676625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77