Helenium glaucum (Cav.) Stuntz [as Cephalophora glauca Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 39 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115581

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalophora barchesi Phil.
  2. Cephalophora berteroana Phil.
  3. Cephalophora borchersi Phil.
  4. Cephalophora foliosa Phil.
  5. Cephalophora glauca Cav.
  6. Cephalophora gracilis Phil.
  7. Cephalophora plantaginea DC.
  8. Cephalophora plantaginea (F. Phil.) Reiche
  9. Cephalophora punctata Klatt
  10. Cephalophora rigida Phil.
  11. Cephalophora spathulata F. Phil.
  12. Cephalophora stolpi Phil.
  13. Ethulia repanda Nees ex DC.
  14. Gaillardia glauca (Cav.) Baillon
  15. Helenium borchersi (Phil.) Cabrera
  16. Helenium foliosum (Phil.) Cabrera
  17. Helenium gracile (Phil.) Cabrera
  18. Helenium plantagineum (DC.) J.F.Macbr.
  19. Hymenopappus glaucus (Cav.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helenium glaucum (Cav.) Stuntz [as Cephalophora glauca Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 39 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srssr2m7smm9scabri8stetbd0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 21:49:11
SESSION unix time in : 1556135351
SESSION unix time out: 1556135951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556135351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112