Bougainvillea spinosa (Cav.) Heimerl [as Tricycla spinosa Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 40 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115582

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bougainvillea patagonica Decne.
  2. Bougainvillea spinosa Chodat
  3. Bougainvillea spinosa Heimerl
  4. Bougainvillea spinosa Heimerl
  5. Bougainvillea spinosa Heimerl
  6. Tricycla spinosa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bougainvillea spinosa (Cav.) Heimerl [as Tricycla spinosa Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 40 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1rr00d58r1nq4l9evel779ub3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:34:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561498447
SESSION unix time out: 1561499047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89