Lachenalia ensifolia (Thunb.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Hyacinthus bifolius Boutelou ex Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 41 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ensifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115583

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agapanthus ensifolius (Thunb.) Willd.
  2. Hyacinthus bifolius Boutelou ex Cav.
  3. Massonia ensifolia (Thunb.) Ker Gawl.
  4. Massonia odorata Hook.f.
  5. Massonia ovalis Drège ex Kunth
  6. Massonia violacea Andrews
  7. Polyanthes pygmaea Jacq.
  8. Polyxena ensifolia (Thunb.) Schönland
  9. Polyxena odorata (Hook.f.) G.Nicholson
  10. Polyxena pygmaea (Jacq.) Kunth
  11. Mauhlia ensifolia Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia ensifolia (Thunb.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Hyacinthus bifolius Boutelou ex Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 41 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: va9biqkfk3hr3c18lvb6na7565
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:45:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566215106
SESSION unix time out: 1566215706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39