Asplenium monanthes L. [as Asplenium leptophyllum Baker]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 41 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Aspleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monanthes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115585

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asplenium arcuatum Liebm.
  2. Asplenium curvatum Liebm.
  3. Asplenium galeottii Fée
  4. Asplenium leptophyllum Baker
  5. Asplenium leptophyllum Fée
  6. Asplenium longifolium Schrader
  7. Asplenium macrocarpon (Blume) Hook.
  8. Asplenium macrocarpum (Beddome) C. Hope
  9. Asplenium menziesii Hook. & Grev.
  10. Asplenium monanthemum L.f. ex Murray
  11. Asplenium monanthemum (Hook. & Grev.) Sodiro
  12. Asplenium monanthes Rosenst.
  13. Asplenium obtusissimum Fée
  14. Asplenium repente Desv.
  15. Athyrium macrocarpum (Blume) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplenium monanthes L. [as Asplenium leptophyllum Baker]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 5: t. 41 (1802) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: op3nbeg43414o7pbbvqhpecfk4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 04:34:49
SESSION unix time in : 1561430089
SESSION unix time out: 1561430689
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561430089
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.45.27