Mussaenda tetrandra Schultes [as Macrocnemum tetrandrum Cav. ex Schultes]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 45 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Cinchoneae
subtribe: Cinchoninae

epithet cited: tetrandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrandrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Macrocnemum tetrandrum Cav. ex Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mussaenda tetrandra Schultes [as Macrocnemum tetrandrum Cav. ex Schultes]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 45 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8v0krr3ntnradnfcr2jcpa9pt0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:22:03
SESSION unix time in : 1563830523
SESSION unix time out: 1563831123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563830523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32