Balbisia verticillata Cav.
cited name:
Balbisia verticillata Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 46 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily: Ledocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cruckshanksia cistiflora Hook.
  2. Cruckshanksia peduncularis Steudel
  3. Ledocarpon chiloense Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Balbisia verticillata Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 46 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ft0t73men535nji58a349omuf6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:44:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568943851
SESSION unix time out: 1568944451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232