Canavalia nitida (Cav.) Piper [as Clementea nitida Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 47 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Diocleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115589

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Canavalia bahamensis Britton
  2. Canavalia cubensis Griseb.
  3. Canavalia ekmanii Urban
  4. Canavalia rusiosperma Urban
  5. Clementea nitida Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canavalia nitida (Cav.) Piper [as Clementea nitida Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 7: t. 47 (1804) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mdqdfgbijm7uvpfbpdodqi8jc6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:08:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563829730
SESSION unix time out: 1563830330
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563829730
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32