Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 94 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imperati

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11560

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 94 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jdoqs6pfdqofibm70usc2ev7e3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566691646
SESSION unix time out: 1566692246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224