Turbina cordata (Choisy) D.F. Austin & Staples [as Ipomoea martii Meissner]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 96 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martii
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11562

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea martii Meissner
  2. Rivea cordata Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina cordata (Choisy) D.F. Austin & Staples [as Ipomoea martii Meissner]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 96 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dgou3ht0nvp2kkgmho6i1g2u91
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:20:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566692427
SESSION unix time out: 1566693027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224