Ipomoea biflora (L.) Pers. [as Ipomoea calycina (Roxb.) Benth. ex C.B. Clarke]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 97 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia biflora (L.) Choisy
  2. Aniseia calycina (Roxb.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus biflorus L.
  4. Convolvulus calycinus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus hardwickii Sprengel
  6. Convolvulus plebeius (R. Br.) Sprengel
  7. Convolvulus ser Sprengel
  8. Convolvulus sinensis Desr.
  9. Ipomoea calycina (Roxb.) Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  10. Ipomoea cynanchifolia C.B. Clarke
  11. Ipomoea hardwickii (Sprengel) Hemsley
  12. Ipomoea plebeia R. Br.
  13. Ipomoea sinensis (Desr.) Choisy
  14. Ipomoea timorensis Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea biflora (L.) Pers. [as Ipomoea calycina (Roxb.) Benth. ex C.B. Clarke]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 97 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfla4jevlra29f1jq42i30ajv6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566640360
SESSION unix time out: 1566640960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4