Ipomoea oocarpa Benth. [as Ipomoea peckolti Meissner]
cited name:
Ipomoea peckolti Meissner

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 99 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peckolti
epithet recognized: oocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea peckolti Meissner
  2. Ipomoea viscosa Wiggins

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea oocarpa Benth. [as Ipomoea peckolti Meissner]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 99 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4ivdpbj6j3ft3o76lr21qvio1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:08:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575878904
SESSION unix time out: 1575879504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49