Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia discolor Schrader]
cited name:
Calandrinia discolor Schrader

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 1: t. 1 (1832-1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia discolor Schrader]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 1: t. 1 (1832-1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2v6egqcv9mpkbsi46h0clo3k2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:15:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571076921
SESSION unix time out: 1571077521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571076921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113