Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 10: t. 30 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115836

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trilobus Thunb.
  2. Ipomoea aitoni Choisy
  3. Ipomoea holosericea E. Mey. ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 10: t. 30 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2eqar9qq14prpp7j8b3glsv00
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:06:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566637594
SESSION unix time out: 1566638194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4