Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kufb6d0mmnnuikmutnidm739u4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:55:43
SESSION unix time in : 1561485343
SESSION unix time out: 1561485943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561485343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157