Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume [as Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.]
cited name:
Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.

Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 2: t. 35 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubicundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115932


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla emarginata Craib
  2. Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.
  3. Medinilla fuligineoglandulifera C. Chen
  4. Medinilla hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  5. Medinilla rubicunda C. Chen
  6. Medinilla yunnanensis H.L. Li
  7. Melastoma rubicundum Jack
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume [as Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.]
Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 2: t. 35 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bs2vb4nujonrkirk6gno13kbo2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:57:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571147845
SESSION unix time out: 1571148445
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147845
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25