Jacaratia dolichaula (Donn. Sm.) Woodson
cited name:
Jacaratia dolichaula (Donn. Sm.) Woodson

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 24, t. 3 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dolichaulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dolichaulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dolichaula Donn. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia dolichaula (Donn. Sm.) Woodson
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 24, t. 3 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s7imiqtldqlr3vs6e9n6vvl3m7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:53:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571709227
SESSION unix time out: 1571709827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571709227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93