Carica chiriquensis Woodson
cited name:
Carica chiriquensis Woodson

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 31, t. 6 (1958) [B.S. Velick]

drawing: B.S. Velick
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chiriquensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
  2. Carica cestriflora Solms
  3. Carica chiriquensis Woodson
  4. Carica cundinamarcensis Linden
  5. Carica pubescens Lenné & K. Koch
  6. Carica pubescens Solms
  7. Vasconcellea cestriflora A. DC.
  8. Vasconcellea cundinamarcensis V.M. Badillo
  9. Papaya cundinamarcencis Kuntze
  10. Papaya pubescens (A. DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica chiriquensis Woodson
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 31, t. 6 (1958) [B.S. Velick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns2nhhafdhje0tooeen4h5ugh6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:00:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571220005
SESSION unix time out: 1571220605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234