Nectandra cufodontisii (O.C. Schmidt) C.K. Allen [as Ocotea seibertii C.K. Allen]
cited name:
Ocotea seibertii C.K. Allen

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 35: p. 20, t. 11 (1948)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: seibertii
epithet recognized: cufodontisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ocotea cufodontisii O.C. Schmidt
  2. Ocotea seibertii C.K. Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nectandra cufodontisii (O.C. Schmidt) C.K. Allen [as Ocotea seibertii C.K. Allen]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 35: p. 20, t. 11 (1948)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qnuucaj24d8lc6umt8fvvdsvi1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574381042
SESSION unix time out: 1574381642
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574381043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104