Rourea glabra Kunth
cited name:
Rourea glabra Kunth

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 171, t. 74 (1950) [E.H. von Froeschner]

drawing: E.H. von Froeschner
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus glaber (Kunth) DC.
  2. Connarus oblongifolius (Hook. & Arn.) Mart.
  3. Robergia glabra (Kunth) Sprengel
  4. Rourea cubensis Urban
  5. Rourea granatensis Cuatrec.
  6. Rourea oblongifolia Planchon
  7. Rourea paucifoliata Britton
  8. Rourea sympetala Urban
  9. Santalodes glabrum (Kunth) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea glabra Kunth
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 171, t. 74 (1950) [E.H. von Froeschner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d091c59nfv51hp4ngm5r3vocp1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:27:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573792059
SESSION unix time out: 1573792659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239