Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 246, t. 92 (1950) [??]

drawing: ??
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saman
epithet recognized: saman

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116734


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 246, t. 92 (1950) [??]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r7hksp0i6tl57smauq4vkqj6b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:18:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574075910
SESSION unix time out: 1574076510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85