Albizia guachapele (Kunth) Dugand [as Albizia longepedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose ex Record]
cited name:
Albizia longepedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose ex Record

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 255, t. 94 (1950) [??]

drawing: ??
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longepedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guachapele

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia longepedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose ex Record
  2. Albizia longipedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose
  3. Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth) Benth.
  4. Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth) J.F.Macbr.
  5. Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth) R.S. Cowan
  6. Pithecellobium longepedatum Pittier
  7. Pithecellobium samaningua (Pittier) J.F. Macbr.
  8. Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth) Harms
  9. Samanea samanigua Pittier
  10. Acacia guachapele Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia guachapele (Kunth) Dugand [as Albizia longepedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose ex Record]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 37: p. 255, t. 94 (1950) [??]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5je65bmpc4vdkpmac17787g52
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:04:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574075081
SESSION unix time out: 1574075681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85