Bauhinia pauletia Pers.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 38: p. 12, t. 108 (1951)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116776

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pauletia Pers.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 38: p. 12, t. 108 (1951)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7i0faoo2ptv3gbi8nkkr572fl7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:36:03
SESSION unix time in : 1566812163
SESSION unix time out: 1566812763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171