Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
cited name:
Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 46: p. 227, t. 101 (1959)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morototoni
epithet recognized: morototoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 46: p. 227, t. 101 (1959)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t902j3003cmef6mcku0s2v3rd6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:21:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569093662
SESSION unix time out: 1569094262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232