Schefflera systyla (Donn.Sm.) R.Vig.
cited name:
Schefflera systyla (Donn.Sm.) R.Vig.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 46: p. 236, t. 103 (1959)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: systylus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: systylus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117000


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sciadophyllum systylum Donn. Sm.
  2. Sciodaphyllum systylum Donn.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera systyla (Donn.Sm.) R.Vig.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 46: p. 236, t. 103 (1959)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd3fff82mbi6mrt65k30eicl63
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:06:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568873203
SESSION unix time out: 1568873803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76