Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 47: p. 325, t. 103 (1960)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117078


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 47: p. 325, t. 103 (1960)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asivfnn1sl41i52o26veoac814
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:55:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573865723
SESSION unix time out: 1573866323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97