Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner
cited name:
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 48: p. 87, t. 135 (1961)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewskii H.Vilm.
  2. Claytonia patens (L.) Kuntze
  3. Portulaca paniculata Jacq.
  4. Portulaca patens L.
  5. Portulaca patens Jacq.
  6. Portulaca reflexa (Cav.) Haw.
  7. Ruelingia patens (L.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum chrysanthum Rose & Standl.
  9. Talinum dichotomum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Talinum moritziana Kl. ex Rohrb. in Mart.
  11. Talinum paniculatum (Engelm.) Poelln.
  12. Talinum patens (L.) Juss.
  13. Talinum patens (L.) Willd.
  14. Talinum patens (Engelm.) A. Gray
  15. Talinum purpureum hort. ex A. Gray
  16. Talinum reflexum Cav.
  17. Talinum reflexum (Engelm.) Small
  18. Talinum roseum Kl. ex Rohrb.
  19. Talinum sarmentosum Engelm.
  20. Talinum spathulatum Engelm. ex A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 48: p. 87, t. 135 (1961)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tbp47hfnlsnduho86q6ak0oqm1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:04:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571342682
SESSION unix time out: 1571343282
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571342683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192