Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann]
cited name:
Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 52: p. 34, t. 139 (1965) [??]

drawing: ??
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.
  2. Lonchocarpus amerimnum DC.
  3. Platymiscium dubium Pittier
  4. Platymiscium pinnatum (Harms) Klitgaard
  5. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  6. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann
  7. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 52: p. 34, t. 139 (1965) [??]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3dkffn60t226m4gf2ev16du876
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:43:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575985436
SESSION unix time out: 1575986036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575985436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226