Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. lobatus
cited name:
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 52: p. 521, t. 4 (1965)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. lobatus
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 52: p. 521, t. 4 (1965)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i5bblsbva29p25to39kaauaer1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571578214
SESSION unix time out: 1571578814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250