Acalypha costaricensis (Kuntze) Knobl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 54: p. 301, t. 17 (1967) [H.J. Cuddy]

drawing: H.J. Cuddy
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: costaricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: costaricensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha costaricensis (Kuntze) Knobl. ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Ricinocarpus costaricensis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha costaricensis (Kuntze) Knobl.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 54: p. 301, t. 17 (1967) [H.J. Cuddy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fv6arh5rsl0qq4g4ba34h7qlb6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 03:59:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563847162
SESSION unix time out: 1563847762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563847162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.242.193.41