Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.]
cited name:
Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 56: p. 51, t. 9 (1969) [L. Mourré]

drawing: L. Mourré
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: austin-smithii
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.
  2. Ehretia cordifolia B.L.Rob.
  3. Ehretia luxiana Donn.Sm.
  4. Ehretia mexicana S. Watson
  5. Ehretia tehuacana Greenm.
  6. Ehretia viscosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 56: p. 51, t. 9 (1969) [L. Mourré]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utpt4l0kn4vnsg2uh643uouv42
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:14:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568873681
SESSION unix time out: 1568874281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76